CONGRATULATIONS

NSW Open Men
3rd Place

RESULTS

NSW U19 Men
Aust U19 Men's Champions

RESULTS

NSW U19 Women
Aust U19 Women's Runner's Up

RESULTS

NSW Firestars
Aust Women's Champions

RESULTS

NSW U17 Girls
Aust U17 Girl's Champions
RESULTS

NSW U17 Boys
Aust U17 Boy's Champions
RESULTS

 softballoz facebook
Softball Aust Website

SEE BLUES NEWS ONLINE
MARCH/APRIL EDITION

 

SNSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

SNSW State Championships


Each year Softball NSW conducts Fastpitch State
Championships and Tournaments in the following age divisions:

 

Over35(Masters)Women / Over35(Masters)Men

Open Women / Open Men

U19 Women / U19 Men

U16 Women / U16 Men - From 2011 U17 Women / U17 men

U14 Girls / U14 Boys - From 2011 U15 Girls / U15 Boys

U12 Girls / U12 Boys - From 2011 U13 Girls / U13 Boys

Teeball Girls / Teeball Boys - From 2011 U11 Girls / U11 Boys

Previous Winners

Over 35 Women

Over 35 Men

 

 

2013 - PCSA / MWSA 2013 - Cumberland Nepean SA    
2012 - Washed Out 2012 - Campbelltown District SA    
2011 - GRSA/PCSA 2011 - Penrith City SA    

Open Women

Open Men

U19 Women

U19 Men

2013 - North Shore District SA 2013 - Softball Campbelltown 2013 - Washed Out 2013 - Softball Macarthur
2012 - North Shore District SA 2012 - Softball Macarthur 2012 - North Shore District SA 2012 - Georges River SA
2011 - NSDSA/MWSA 2011 - Washed Out 2011 - North Shore District SA 2011 - Georges River SA
2010 - North Shore District SA 2010 - Macarthur District SA  2010 - Hornsby District SA 2010 - Macarthur District SA
2009 - Washed Out 2009 - Southern Districts SA 2009 - Manly Warringah SA 2009 - Macarthur District SA
2008 - Sutherland Shire SA 2008 - Southern Districts SA 2008 - Hornsby District SA 2008 - Georges River SA
2007 - Cumberland Nepean SA 2007 - Northern Country Division 2007 - North Shore District SA 2007 - Georges River SA
2006 - Sutherland Shire SA 2006 - Georges River SA 2006 - Cumberland Nepean SA 2006 - Penrith City SA
2005 - Cumberland Nepean SA 2005 - Southern Districts SA 2005 - Sutherland Shire SA 2005 - Penrith City SA
2004 - Cumberland Nepean SA 2004 - Georges River SA 2004 - Manly Warringah SA 2004 - Penrith City SA
2003 - Cumberland Nepean SA 2003 - Campbelltown District SA 2003 - North Shore District SA 2003 - Northern Country Division
2002 - Georges River SA 2002 - Campbelltown District SA 2002 - North Shore District SA 2002 - Penrith City SA
2001 - Cumberland Nepean SA 2001 - Georges River SA 2001 - North Shore District SA 2001 - Georges River SA
2000 - Cumberland Nepean SA 2000 - Southern Districts SA 2000 - North Shore District SA 2000 - Penrith City SA
1999 - North Shore District SA 1999 - Campbelltown District SA 1999 - North Shore District SA 1999 - Penrith City SA
1998 - North Shore District SA 1998 - Southern Districts SA 1998 - Washed Out 1998 - Washed Out
1997 - Lake Macquarie SA 1997 - Southern Districts SA 1997 - North Shore District SA 1997 - Macarthur District SA
1996 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1996 - Georges River SA 1996 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1996 - Georges River SA
1995 - Sutherland Shire SA 1995 - Southern Districts SA 1995 - Lake Macquarie SA 1995 - Georges River SA
1994 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1994 - Southern Districts SA 1994 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1994 - Newcastle & Districts SA
1993 - North Shore District SA 1993 - Southern Districts SA 1993 - Georges River SA 1993 - Campbelltown District SA
1992 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1992 - Southern Districts SA 1992 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1992 - Southern Districts SA
1991 - Sutherland Shire SA 1991 - Georges River SA 1991 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1991 - Georges River SA
1990 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1990 - Georges River SA 1990 - Sutherland Shire SA 1990 - Illawarra District SA
1989 - North Shore District SA 1989 - Georges River SA 1989 - Sutherland Shire SA 1989 - Western Districts SA
1988 - Sutherland Shire SA 1988 - East Hills SA 1988 - CNSA and SSSA 1988 - Campbelltown District SA
1987 - Sydney SA 1987 - East Hills SA 1987 - North Shore District SA 1987 - Leeton SA
1986 - Sydney SA 1986 - Sutherland Shire SA 1986 - North Shore District SA 1986 - Leeton SA
1985 - North Shore District SA 1985 - Sutherland Shire SA 1985 - Sydney SA  
1984 - Far North Coast SA 1984 - East Hills SA 1984 - North Shore District SA  
1983 - North Shore District SA 1983 - Bankstown SA 1983 - Cumberland Nepean SA  
1982 - Sydney SA   1982 - North Shore District SA  
1981 - Southern Districts SA   1981 - North Shore District SA  
1980 - North Shore District SA   1980 - North Shore District SA  
1979 - North Shore District SA   1979 - North Shore District SA  
1978 - Sydney SA   1978 - North Shore District SA  
1977 - Sydney SA   1977 - North Shore District SA  
1976 - Sydney SA      
1975 - Sydney SA      
1974 - Sydney SA      
1973 - Sydney SA      
1972 - Sydney SA      
1971 - Sydney SA      
1970 - Sydney SA      

U16 Girls

U17 Girls (from 2011)

U16 Boys

U17 Boys (from 2011)

U14 Girls

U15 Girls (from 2011)

U14 Boys

U15 Boys (from 2011)

2013 - Hornsby District SA 2013 - Softball Macarthur 2013 - North Shore District SA 2013 - Penrith City SA
2012 - North Shore District SA 2012 - Georges River SA 2012 - Manly Warringah  SA 2012 - Softball Macarthur
2011 - North Shore District SA 2011 - Southern Districts SA 2011 - North Shore District  SA 2011 - Softball Macarthur
2010 - Cumberland Nepean SA  2010 - Georges River SA  2010 - North Shore District SA 2010 - Penrith City SA
2009 - Manly Warringah SA 2009 - Southern Districts SA 2009 - Manly Warringah SA 2009 - Georges River SA
2008 - HDSA and NSDSA 2008 - Southern Districts SA 2008 - Sutherland Shire SA 2008 - Did Not Play
2007 - Hornsby District SA 2007 - Georges River SA 2007 - Manly Warringah SA 2007 - Campbelltown District SA
2006 - Georges River SA 2006 - Macarthur District SA 2006 - Manly Warringah SA 2006 - Southern Districts SA
2005 - Manly Warringah SA 2005 - Macarthur District SA 2005 - Manly Warringah SA 2005 - Macarthur District SA
2004 - North Shore District SA 2004 - Georges River SA 2004 - Manly Warringah SA 2004 - Macarthur District SA
2003 - Georges River SA 2003 - Macarthur District SA 2003 - Manly Warringah SA 2003 - Georges River SA
2002 - Campbelltown District SA 2002 - Georges River SA 2002 - Manly Warringah SA 2002 - Georges River SA
2001 - Manly Warringah SA 2001 - Northern Country Division 2001 - Georges River SA 2001 - Southern Districts SA
2000 - Georges River SA 2000 - Northern Country Division 2000 - Georges River SA 2000 - Georges River SA
1999 - Penrith City SA 1999 - Penrith City SA 1999 - North Shore District SA 1999 - Penrith City SA
1998 - North Shore District SA 1998 - Penrith City SA 1998 - Georges River SA 1998 - Sutherland Shire SA
1997 - North Shore District SA 1997 - Campbelltown District SA 1997 - North Shore District SA 1997 - Georges River SA
1996 - North Shore District SA 1996 - Penrith City SA 1996 - North Shore District SA 1996 - Georges River SA
1995 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1995 - Campbelltown District SA 1995 - North Shore District SA 1995 - Georges River SA
1994 - Lake Macquarie SA 1994 - Campbelltown District SA 1994 - North Shore District SA 1994 - Campbelltown District SA
1993 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1993 - Georges River SA 1993 - North Shore District SA 1993 - Georges River SA
1992 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1992 - Campbelltown District SA 1992 - Lake Macquarie SA 1992 - Georges River SA
1991 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1991 - Campbelltown District SA 1991 - Illawarra District SA 1991 - Georges River SA
1990 - North Shore District SA 1990 - Campbelltown District SA 1990 - Sutherland Shire SA 1990 - Campbelltown District SA
1989 - Sutherland Shire SA 1989 - Western Districts SA 1989 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1989 - Orange District SA
1988 - CNSA and SSSA 1988 - Western Districts SA 1988 - Orange District SA 1988 - Illawarra District SA
1987 - North Shore District SA 1987 - Leeton SA 1987 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1987 - Orange District SA
1986 - Sydney SA 1986 - Leeton SA 1986 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1986 - Moree SA
1985 - Sydney SA 1985 - Leeton SA 1985 - Sutherland Shire SA 1985 - Orange District SA
1984 - North Shore District SA 1984 - Southern Districts SA    
1983 - Wagga Wagga SA      
1982 - North Shore District SA      
1981 - North Shore District SA      
1980 - Illawarra District SA      
1979 - North Shore District SA      
1978 - North Shore District SA      
1977 - North Shore District SA      
1976 - North Shore District SA      
1975 - North Shore District SA      
1974 - North Shore District SA      
1973 - North Shore District SA      
1972 - North Shore District SA      
1971 - North Shore District SA      
1970 - North Shore District SA      
1969 - North Shore District SA      

U12 Girls

U13 Girls (from 2011)

U12 Boys

U13 Boys (from 2011)

Teeball Girls

U11 Girls (from 2011)

Teeball Boys

U11 Boys (from 2011)

2013 - Hornsby District SA 2013 - Penrith City SA 2013 - Manly Warringah SA 2013 - Georges River SA   
2012 - Manly Warringah SA 2012 - Softball Macarthur 2012 - Manly Warringah SA 2012 - Sutherland Shire SA
2011 - Manly Warringah SA 2011 - Central Coast SA 2011 - Manly Warringah SA 2011 - Penrith City SA
2010 - North Shore District SA 2010 - Central Coast SA 2010 - Manly Warringah SA  2010 - Penrith City SA   
2009 - Manly Warringah SA  2009 - Macarthur District SA  2009 - Manly Warringah SA  2009 - Penrith City SA   
2008 - Manly Warringah SA  2008 - Penrith City SA  2008 - Cumberland Nepean SA  2008 - Georges River SA   
2007 - North Shore District SA 2007 - Georges River SA  2007 - Manly Warringah SA  2007 - Georges River SA   
2006 - Manly Warringah SA  2006 - Southern Districts SA  2006 - Manly Warringah SA  2006 - Macarthur District SA   
2005 - Hornsby District SA 2005 - Campbelltown District SA     
2004 - Hornsby District SA 2004 - Georges River SA     
2003 - Manly Warringah SA  2003 - Georges River SA     
2002 - Manly Warringah SA  2002 - Penrith City SA     
2001 - North Shore District SA 2001 - Campbelltown District SA     
2000 - Georges River SA 2000 - Georges River SA     
1999 - Georges River SA 1999 - Penrith City SA     
1998 - Georges River SA 1998 - Campbelltown District SA     
1997 - Georges River SA 1997 - Penrith City SA     
1996 - North Shore District SA 1996 - Penrith City SA       
1995 - Penrith City SA 1995 - Campbelltown District SA       
1994 - SSSA and NSDSA 1994 - Georges River SA       
1993 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1993 - Penrith City SA       
1992 - Cumberland Nepean SA 1992 - Western Districts SA       
1991 - Campbelltown District SA 1991 - Campbelltown District SA       
1990 - Georges River SA 1990 - Georges River SA        
1989 - Auburn District SA 1989 - Georges River SA        
1988 - Illawarra District SA 1988 - Orange Distrct SA        
1987 - Cumberland Nepean SA      
1986 - Auburn District SA      
1985 - Cumberland Nepean SA      
1984 - Illawarra District SA      
1983 - Cumberland Nepean SA      

 

BCC Easton Powerade Blacktown International Sportspark Diamond Sports Store West City Tyres GA Millers Jas My Waffles
ASC

National Sponsors

Easton Greatrex